The table below shows the results of wards that have been declared, in the order of declaration starting with the most recent. Wards that have not yet been declared will not appear in this list until they are declared. 

Results for the town and parish council elections can be found on this page.

Latest declared wards - the candidates named below have been elected

Clear filters

Party Ward Candidate
Conservative Party Logo Alconbury Ward Ian Derek GARDENER, (The Conservative Party)
Liberal Democrat Logo Brampton Ward Dave SHAW, (Liberal Democrats)
Liberal Democrat Logo Brampton Ward Patricia Ann JORDAN, (Liberal Democrats)
Liberal Democrat Logo Buckden Ward Martin Andrew HASSALL, (Liberal Democrats)
Liberal Democrat Logo Fenstanton Ward Clare Hannah TEVLIN, (Liberal Democrats)
Liberal Democrat Logo Godmanchester & Hemingford Abbots Ward Sarah Joanne CONBOY, (Liberal Democrats)
Liberal Democrat Logo Godmanchester & Hemingford Abbots Ward Debbie MICKELBURGH, (Liberal Democrats)
Liberal Democrat Logo Godmanchester & Hemingford Abbots Ward Brett Alistair MICKELBURGH, (Liberal Democrats)
Conservative Party Logo Great Paxton Ward Richard John WEST, (The Conservative Party)
Conservative Party Logo Great Staughton Ward Stephen CAWLEY, (The Conservative Party)
Conservative Party Logo Hemingford Grey & Houghton Ward Doug DEW, (The Conservative Party)
Conservative Party Logo Hemingford Grey & Houghton Ward David Norman KEANE, (The Conservative Party)
Conservative Party Logo Holywell-cum-Needingworth Ward Paul James HODGSON-JONES, (The Conservative Party)
Conservative Party Logo Holywell-cum-Needingworth Ward Jon NEISH, (The Conservative Party)
Liberal Democrat Logo Huntingdon East Ward Nathan HUNT, (Liberal Democrats)
Liberal Democrat Logo Huntingdon East Ward Jo HARVEY, (Liberal Democrats)
Labour Party Logo Huntingdon North Ward Sam WAKEFORD, (Labour Party)
Labour Party Logo Huntingdon North Ward Patrick KADEWERE, (Labour Party)
Labour Party Logo Huntingdon North Ward Marion KADEWERE, (Labour Party)
Conservative Party Logo Kimbolton Ward Jonathan GRAY, (The Conservative Party)
Conservative Party Logo Ramsey Ward Steve CORNEY, (The Conservative Party)
Conservative Party Logo Ramsey Ward Jeff CLARKE, (The Conservative Party)
Conservative Party Logo Ramsey Ward Roger John BRERETON, (The Conservative Party)
Conservative Party Logo Sawtry Ward Simon BYWATER, (The Conservative Party)
Conservative Party Logo Sawtry Ward Ross Ben MARTIN, (The Conservative Party)
Conservative Party Logo Somersham Ward Steve CRISWELL, (The Conservative Party)
IND Transparent St. Ives East Ward Michael John BURKE, (Independent)
IND Transparent St. Ives East Ward Shariqa MOKBUL, (Independent)
Labour Party Logo St. Ives South Ward Cath GLEADOW, (Labour Party)
Liberal Democrat Logo St. Ives South Ward Nic WELLS, (Liberal Democrats)
IND Transparent St. Ives West Ward Julie Elizabeth KERR, (Independent)
Green Party Logo Transparent St. Neots East Ward Lara Charlene DAVENPORT-RAY, (Green Party)
IND Transparent St. Neots East Ward Marcus Jerome PICKERING, (Independent)
St Neots Logo Transparent St. Neots Eatons Ward Barry Sidney BANKS, (St Neots Independent Group)
Conservative Party Logo St. Neots Eatons Ward Andrew Rayner JENNINGS, (The Conservative Party)
Conservative Party Logo St. Neots Eatons Ward Graham John WELTON, (The Conservative Party)
St Neots Logo Transparent St. Neots Eynesbury Ward Simone Leigh TAYLOR, (St Neots Independent Group)
St Neots Logo Transparent St. Neots Eynesbury Ward Ian Pele TAYLOR, (St Neots Independent Group)
St Neots Logo Transparent St. Neots Eynesbury Ward Doug TERRY, (St Neots Independent Group)
IND Transparent St. Neots Priory Park & Little Paxton Ward Stephen William FERGUSON, (Independent)
IND Transparent St. Neots Priory Park & Little Paxton Ward Ben PITT, (Independent)
IND Transparent St. Neots Priory Park & Little Paxton Ward Richard Andrew SLADE, (Independent)
Conservative Party Logo Stilton, Folksworth & Washingley Ward Tim ALBAN, (The Conservative Party)
Conservative Party Logo Stilton, Folksworth & Washingley Ward Marge BEUTTELL, (The Conservative Party)
IND Transparent The Stukeleys Ward Tom SANDERSON, (Independent)
IND Transparent The Stukeleys Ward Ann Mary BLACKWELL, (Independent)
IND Transparent The Stukeleys Ward Steve MCADAM, (Independent)
Conservative Party Logo Warboys Ward Charlotte Ann LOWE, (The Conservative Party)
Conservative Party Logo Warboys Ward Adela Eva COSTELLO, (The Conservative Party)
IND Transparent Yaxley Ward Sally Ann HOWELL, (Independent)
Conservative Party Logo Yaxley Ward Eric Richard BUTLER, (The Conservative Party)
Conservative Party Logo Yaxley Ward Kevin Paul GULSON, (The Conservative Party)
Key/Legend

Labour Party

The Conservative Party

Liberal Democrats

Green Party

Reform UK

St Neots Independent Group

Independent

Multiple Candidates Elected

There are 52 seats available in this election, a party needs 27 seats to gain a majority. 52 / 52, or 100% of seats declared

Party Seats Progress Council Majority
Labour Party

4

The Conservative Party

22

Liberal Democrats

10

Green Party

1

Reform UK

0

St Neots Independent Group

4

Independent

11